by:Larm
Sign up
or
log in
to see what your friends are attending and create your own schedule!
Facebook
View analytic
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Wednesday
, February 15
Thursday
, February 16
Friday
, February 17
Saturday
, February 18
Sunday
, February 19
Nokia teltet
8:30pm •
Mathias Stubø Band
9:45pm •
Oslo Ess
11:00pm •
Rumble in Rhodos
Ragnarock
12:00pm •
Innspillskonferanse - del 1
2:10pm •
Innspillskonferanse - del 2
4:00pm •
Innspillskonferane - del 3
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Thursday
, February 16
Wednesday
, February 15
Friday
, February 17
Saturday
, February 18
Sunday
, February 19
Blå
5:00pm •
Red Bull Music Academy and by:Larm presents: Four Tet
Bootleg
10:30am •
GramArt proudly presents: Ralph Murphy - Murphy's Law to Song Writing
1:00pm •
Music Ally Digital training sessions: Facebook
2:15pm •
Music Ally Digital training sessions: YouTube
3:30pm •
Brak presenterer - Kurs i utenlandsturné
Club7
10:00am •
Ta kontroll over den kulturpolitiske dagsordenen!
11:00am •
La-la-la Florida
1:30pm •
Rom for kultur?
3:30pm •
Kultur og lønnsomhet - som ild og vann?
5:00pm •
Norsk Rockforbund presenterer: En grønnere konsertarrangør
Dattera til Hagen
9:00pm •
I am Sound (N)
10:00pm •
Bendagram (FI)
11:00pm •
Emilio (N)
Edderkoppen
10:30am •
Brak presenterer - Selvangivelseskurs
1:30pm •
Brak presenterer - Business Boot Camp
Gamla
9:00pm •
Mmm (N)
10:00pm •
Gunnhild Sundli (N)
11:00pm •
Snorri Helgason (IS)
Gloria Flames
9:30pm •
Eik (N)
10:30pm •
Bloksberg (N)
11:30pm •
Sandra Kolstad (N)
Herr Nilsen / Østkanten bluesklubb
7:00pm •
Østkanten Bluesklubb´s vorspiel: Ronny Klo
8:00pm •
Linnea Olsson (S)
9:00pm •
Marie (N)
10:00pm •
Andrea Dahle (N)
11:00pm •
Goylem Space Klezmer (N)
Jaeger
8:30pm •
Sykur (ICL)
9:30pm •
Carl Louis & Martin Danielle (N)
10:30pm •
Icona Pop (S)
John Dee
7:59pm •
730.no presents Thursday@John Dee
8:00pm •
Sisi (N)
9:00pm •
Eye Emma Jedi (N)
10:00pm •
Kaveh (N)
11:00pm •
Oter (N)
Jordal
10:00am •
Info:Larm: Norsk Rockforbund
10:30am •
Info:Larm: Musikkutstyrsordningen
11:00am •
Info:Larm: Norsk Musikkforleggerforening
11:30am •
Info:Larm: NOPA
12:30pm •
Info:Larm: Norsk Komponistforening
1:00pm •
Info:Larm: Norsk Rockforbunds Bolystprosjekt
1:30pm •
Info:Larm: Mobilise
Kulturkirken Jacob
9:30pm •
Ane Brun (N) - Nordic Music Prize Nominee
11:00pm •
Iceage (DK) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
Last Train
11:00pm •
Mirror Lakes (N)
Mono
1:00pm •
Gramart presents: Tom Jackson´s Live Music Makeover - Getting a Vision for Your Show
6:00pm •
Thea Hjelmeland (N)
8:00pm •
Sandra Kolstad (N)
9:00pm •
The Avalanche (N)
10:00pm •
Beaten To Death (N)
11:00pm •
Anja Elena Viken (N)
Nokia teltet
12:15am •
Honningbarna
8:30pm •
Alfred Hall (N)
9:30pm •
Hanne Kolstø (N)
10:30pm •
Siri Nilsen (N)
11:30pm •
Tove Styrke (S)
Nokia teltet, annex
9:00pm •
Linnea Dale (N)
10:00pm •
Jonas V (N)
11:00pm •
Highasakite (N)
Ragnarock
12:00pm •
Offisiell åpning av by:Larm 2012
12:30pm •
Kultur, næring og felleskap, et nordisk ministermøte
1:30pm •
Den svenske musikkbransjen i tall
3:00pm •
Q&A: Tony Allen, the godfather of afrobeat
4:30pm •
Kultursponsing: Tilsmussing av kunsten eller mulighetenes marked?
Revolver
8:29pm •
Tiger presents Thursday @ Revolver
8:30pm •
Bendik (N)
9:30pm •
Maribel (N)
10:30pm •
Overthrow (N)
11:30pm •
Dark Times (N)
Rockefabrikken
10:00am •
Streaming session 1: Sweet streams are made of these: the business of streaming music
11:45am •
Streaming session 2: Monetising streaming music video...
2:30pm •
Streaming session 3: Don’t cross the streams! Streaming services, artists and the great royalty debate
5:00pm •
Free Ride: How the Internet is Destroying the Culture Business and How the Culture Business Can Fight Back
Rockefeller
8:30pm •
Magnet (N)
9:30pm •
LidoLido (N)
10:30pm •
Jonas Alaska (N)
11:30pm •
Loney Dear (S)
Rockefeller annex
8:00pm •
Thulebasen (DK)
9:00pm •
Siinai (FI) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
10:00pm •
Torch (N)
11:00pm •
Astaroth (N)
Safety Pin
11:00am •
GramArt presents: How to work by:Larm and other music conferences
1:30pm •
GramArt presenterer: Platekontrakten 2012 – Hva innebærer dagens platekontrakter?
2:45pm •
Billettservice presenterer: Den popkulturelle renessanse og Den nye folkeligheten. Moderne markedsføring og sosiale salg
4:00pm •
Billettservice presents: The future of ticketing
5:15pm •
Spotify and oportunities for artists
Sentrum scene
9:00pm •
Envy (N)
10:00pm •
Soup (N)
11:00pm •
El Doom & the Born Electric (N)
Stratos
8:29pm •
Tsugi & Super presents Electric Dreams @ Stratos
8:30pm •
Lemaître (N)
9:30pm •
Korallreven (S)
10:30pm •
GusGus (ICL) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
11:30pm •
WhoMadeWho (DK)
Sub Scene
6:30pm •
Casa Murilo (N)
7:30pm •
Emilio (N)
8:30pm •
Jabba The Butt (N)
9:30pm •
Pirate Love (N)
10:30pm •
Mathias Stubø Band
The Crossroad Club
8:30pm •
Jørn Åleskjær (N)
9:30pm •
Andre Holstad (N)
10:30pm •
Bendik Brænne (N)
11:30pm •
Les Big Byrd (S)
Victoria / Nasjonal Jazzscene
8:30pm •
Hedvig Mollestad Trio (N)
9:30pm •
Møster! (N)
10:30pm •
SynKoke (N)
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Friday
, February 17
Wednesday
, February 15
Thursday
, February 16
Saturday
, February 18
Sunday
, February 19
Blå
5:00pm •
Red Bull Music Academy and by:Larm presenterer: Dj Harvey
Bootleg
11:00am •
GramArt, MØST og AKKS presenterer: Myter, musikk og media - historiefortelling i musikkbransjen, og hvorfor det er så viktig
1:00pm •
Music Ally Digital training sessions: Twitter
2:15pm •
Music Ally Digital training sessions: Advertising
3:30pm •
TONO – låtskrivernes organisasjon
Club7
10:00am •
Livet etter Rikskonsertene
11:30am •
CANCELLED!
1:00pm •
Festivaler og organisasjonskultur
3:00pm •
The rise of the concert industry; a story about ticketing
4:30pm •
The Nordic live music market
Dattera til Hagen
9:00pm •
AutoLaser (N)
10:00pm •
Icona Pop (S)
11:00pm •
Charlotte Thorstvedt (N)
Edderkoppen
10:30am •
GramArt proudly presents: Ralph Murphy - Murphy's Law to Song Writing
5:00pm •
MusicDNA
Gamla
12:00am •
Mira Craig (N)
1:00am •
Beglomeg (N)
9:00pm •
Marie (N)
10:00pm •
Linnea Olsson (S)
11:00pm •
Megafon (DK/NO)
Gloria Flames
9:30pm •
Staer (N)
10:30pm •
Jabba The Butt (N)
11:30pm •
Reptile Youth (DK)
Herr Nilsen / Østkanten bluesklubb
12:00am •
Gram Per Person (N)
7:00pm •
Østkanten Bluesklubb´s vorspiel: Swingville Brothers
8:00pm •
Highasakite (N)
9:00pm •
Monica Heldal (N)
10:00pm •
Eirin Kinn (N)
11:00pm •
Saturday City (N)
Jaeger
8:00pm •
Eik (N)
9:00pm •
Husky Rescue (FI)
10:00pm •
Lumeet (FI)
11:00pm •
Den Svenska Björnstammen (S)
John Dee
12:00am •
Mikhael Paskalev (N)
9:00pm •
Ask Embla (N/S)
10:00pm •
Simen Tangen
11:00pm •
Turboweekend (DK)
Kongesuiten
2:00pm •
Hansa Borg presenterer: Bands & Brands
Kulturkirken Jacob
8:00pm •
The Field (Solo Live Set) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
9:00pm •
Loney Dear (S)
10:00pm •
Sóley (ICL)
11:00pm •
Hanne Hukkelberg (N)
Last Train
12:00am •
Invasionen (S)
11:00pm •
Pirate Love (N)
Mono
12:00am •
Gerilja (N)
5:59pm •
GAFFA presents Friday @ Mono
6:00pm •
Snorri Helgason (IS)
8:00pm •
Siinai (FI) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
9:00pm •
Bendik (N)
10:00pm •
Samsaya (N)
11:00pm •
The New Tigers (FI)
Nokia teltet
12:30am •
Turboweekend (DK)
1:30am •
Casa Murilo (N)
2:30am •
WhoMadeWho (DK)
8:30pm •
Sirkus Eliassen (N)
9:30pm •
Machine Birds (N)
10:30pm •
The Amazing (S)
11:30pm •
Team Me (N)
Nokia teltet, annex
12:00am •
Dante (S)
1:00am •
Megafon (DK/NO)
2:00am •
Grande Roses (S)
9:00pm •
Oter (N)
10:00pm •
Cody (DK)
11:00pm •
Daniel Norgren (S)
Ragnarock
11:00am •
The new generation A&Rs
12:15pm •
Music Export Norway presents: Meet the Music Supervisors, and get your music heard!
1:30pm •
Music Export Norway presenterer: Sync i Norden
3:00pm •
Retromania - Simon Reynolds
4:45pm •
Multikultur i musikkbransjen
Revolver
12:30am •
Vestindien (N)
8:30pm •
Prinspolo (ICL)
9:30pm •
Anja Elena Viken (N)
10:30pm •
Thulebasen (DK)
11:30pm •
Masquer (S)
Riksscenen
1:00pm •
Gramart presents: Tom Jackson´s Live Music Makeover - The Cure for the Common Show
Rockefabrikken
10:30am •
Streaming session 1: Clouds and concerts: WiMP and consumer behaviour
10:45am •
Streaming session 2: Our Friend’s electric. How will we find music in the future?
12:00pm •
Streaming session 3: Streaming to reach people
2:00pm •
Streaming session 4: Artist & manager Q & A - Billie Ray Martin with Erik Nielsen
2:45pm •
Streaming session 5: The future, Jim, but not as we know it...
4:00pm •
Hvordan markedsføre musikken din gjennom WiMP?
5:15pm •
Where will you stream tomorrow? The hurricane development of streaming services from the cradle of Norway
Rockefeller
12:30am •
The Raveonettes (DK)
8:30pm •
Thom Hell (N)
9:30pm •
Bernhoft (N)
10:30pm •
Les Big Byrd (S)
11:30pm •
Deportees (S)
Rockefeller annex
12:00am •
Execration (N)
8:00pm •
Scarlet Chives (DK)
9:00pm •
Jonas V (N)
10:00pm •
The Avalanche (N)
11:00pm •
Soup (N)
Royal Christiania Hotel
9:00am •
True Norwegian Black Metal tour
Safety Pin
10:45am •
GramArt and MØST presents: Eurosonic, a portal to Europe
12:00pm •
Info:Larm: Norsk Musikkråd
12:30pm •
Info:Larm: Gaffa
1:00pm •
Info:Larm: Musikkbyen Oslo
1:30pm •
Info:Larm: MFO
2:00pm •
Info:Larm: Arkon
2:30pm •
Info:Larm: Norsk Kulturråd, støtteordninger
4:00pm •
Info:Larm: Music Export Norway
4:30pm •
Info:Larm: Gramart
Sentrum scene
12:00am •
El Caco (N)
1:00am •
Sivert Høyem (N)
9:00pm •
Mugison (ICL)
10:00pm •
Gunnhild Sundli (N)
11:00pm •
Korallreven (S)
Stratos
12:30am •
Maya Vik (N)
9:30pm •
Ignug (DK)
10:30pm •
Bendagram (FI)
11:30pm •
Tove Styrke (S)
Sub Scene
6:30pm •
Beaten To Death (N)
7:30pm •
Dark Times (N)
8:30pm •
Zoom winner - Slim B & Horvei the Greatness (N)
9:30pm •
Zoom tour 2012 - Casual Friday (N)
10:30pm •
Maribel (N)
The Crossroad Club
12:30am •
Deportees (S)
8:30pm •
Hymns From Nineveh (DK)
9:30pm •
Helgi Jonsson (ICL)
10:30pm •
Sondre Lerche (N)
11:30pm •
Grande Roses (S)
Victoria / Nasjonal Jazzscene
9:30pm •
Skadne Krek (N)
10:30pm •
Thea Hjelmeland (N)
11:30pm •
Hanne Kolstø (N)
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Saturday
, February 18
Wednesday
, February 15
Thursday
, February 16
Friday
, February 17
Sunday
, February 19
Dattera til Hagen
9:00pm •
Andre Holstad (N)
10:00pm •
Mmm (N)
11:00pm •
Ignug (DK)
Folketeateret
12:15pm •
Todd Rundgren - Q&A
7:00pm •
Statoil presenterer: Ida Maria
7:30pm •
Utdeling av statoilstipendet
8:00pm •
Statoil presenterer: Ingrid Olava
9:00pm •
Statoil presenterer: Mathias Eick
10:00pm •
Statoil presenterer: Kvelertak
Gamla
12:00am •
Busi Ncube (N)
1:00am •
Goylem Space Klezmer (N)
9:00pm •
Bendik Brænne (N)
10:00pm •
Ask Embla (N/S)
11:00pm •
Sirkus Eliassen (N)
Gloria Flames
9:30pm •
Beglomeg (N)
10:30pm •
Simian Ghost (S)
11:30pm •
The New Tigers (FI)
Herr Nilsen / Østkanten bluesklubb
12:00am •
Yngve & his Boogie Legs (N) - Union Blues Band
7:00pm •
Østkanten Bluesklubb´s vorspiel: Heidi Solheim
8:00pm •
Helgi Jonsson (ICL)
9:00pm •
Cody (DK)
10:00pm •
Linnea Dale (N)
11:00pm •
Skadne Krek (N)
Jaeger
8:00pm •
Rebecca & Fiona (S)
9:00pm •
Renaissance Man (FI)
10:00pm •
Bloksberg (N)
11:00pm •
Lemaître (N)
John Dee
12:00am •
Alfred Hall (N)
1:00am •
Invasionen (S)
2:00am •
Dante (S)
9:00pm •
Gerilja (N)
10:00pm •
Zoom winner - Casual Friday (N)
11:00pm •
Zoom winner - Slim B & Horvei the Greatness (N)
Kulturkirken Jacob
12:00am •
I Break Horses (S)
7:59pm •
Eno magazine Presents Saturday @ Kulturkirken Jakob
8:00pm •
Saturday City (N)
9:00pm •
Møster! (N)
10:00pm •
Hymns From Nineveh (DK)
11:00pm •
Anna Järvinen (S) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
Last Train
12:00am •
Vestindien (N)
11:00pm •
Monica Heldal (N)
Mono
12:00am •
Iceage (DK) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
2:15pm •
Dag Häggqvist, intervju med en skandinavisk musikkbransjebauta
3:30pm •
Piratliv; En prat med Anders Odden
6:00pm •
Sóley (ICL)
8:00pm •
I Got You On Tape (DK)
9:00pm •
I am Sound (N)
10:00pm •
Masquer (S)
11:00pm •
Scarlet Chives (DK)
Nokia teltet
12:30am •
GusGus (ICL) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
1:30am •
Torch (N)
2:30am •
Hålogalandslaget
8:30pm •
Andrea Dahle (N)
9:30pm •
Sisi (N)
10:30pm •
Mira Craig (N)
11:30pm •
Mikhael Paskalev (N)
Nokia teltet, annex
12:00am •
Jørn Åleskjær (N)
1:00am •
Rubik (FI) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
2:00am •
Emilio (N)
9:00pm •
Yngve & his Boogie Legs (N) - Union Blues Band
10:00pm •
Prinspolo (ICL)
11:00pm •
Kaveh (N)
Revolver
12:30am •
Casa Murilo (N)
8:30pm •
Jabba The Butt (N)
9:30pm •
Staer (N)
10:30pm •
Fonal label night - Jarse (FI)
11:30pm •
Fonal label night - Tuusanuuskat (FI)
Rockefeller
12:30am •
Donkeyboy (N)
8:30pm •
Rubik (FI) - Nordic Music Prize nominee
9:30pm •
Eye Emma Jedi (N)
10:30pm •
Sondre Lerche (N)
11:30pm •
Mirror Lakes (N)
Rockefeller annex
12:00am •
Simian Ghost (S)
8:00pm •
Beaten To Death (N)
9:00pm •
Overthrow (N)
10:00pm •
Samsaya (N)
11:00pm •
Maya Vik (N)
Sentrum scene
12:00am •
Casiokids (N)
1:00am •
Lars Vaular (N)
9:00pm •
Astaroth (N)
10:00pm •
Execration (N)
11:00pm •
Årabrot (N)
Stratos
12:30am •
Sykur (ICL)
1:30am •
Souldrop (N)
9:30pm •
Lumeet (FI)
10:30pm •
AutoLaser (N)
11:30pm •
Carl Louis & Martin Danielle (N)
Sub Scene
6:30pm •
The Avalanche (N)
7:30pm •
Highasakite (N)
8:30pm •
Bendik (N)
9:30pm •
Simen Tangen
10:30pm •
Hanne Kolstø (N)
Sunkissed LIVE@Blå
10:29pm •
Sunkissed LIVE @BLÅ - NB: separate tickets needed!
10:30pm •
Carmen Villain (NB - Sunkissed LIVE, separate tickets sold)
11:20pm •
Punani SS (NB - Sunkissed LIVE, separate tickets sold)
The Crossroad Club
12:30am •
Gram Per Person (N)
8:30pm •
Eirin Kinn (N)
9:30pm •
Thom Hell (N)
10:30pm •
El Doom & the Born Electric (N)
11:30pm •
Mugison (ICL)
Victoria / Nasjonal Jazzscene
9:29pm •
Bugge Wesseltoft presents Saturday @ Victoria
9:30pm •
Bugge Wesseltoft presenterer: Moskus (N)
10:30pm •
Machine Birds (N)
11:30pm •
Bugge Wesseltoft presenterer: PELbO (N)
Options
List w/ Tooltips
List w/ Details
Grid
✓ By Venue
Sunday
, February 19
Wednesday
, February 15
Thursday
, February 16
Friday
, February 17
Saturday
, February 18
Gamla
12:00am •
Hålogalandslaget
1:00am •
LidoLido (N)
Herr Nilsen / Østkanten bluesklubb
12:00am •
SynKoke (N)
John Dee
12:00am •
Pirate Love (N)
1:00am •
Maribel (N)
Kulturkirken Jacob
12:00am •
Bigbang (N)
Last Train
12:00am •
Daniel Norgren (S)
Mono
12:00am •
Hedvig Mollestad Trio (N)
Nokia teltet
12:30am •
Souldrop (N)
1:30am •
Den Svenska Björnstammen (S)
2:30am •
Rebecca & Fiona (S)
Nokia teltet, annex
12:00am •
Husky Rescue (FI)
1:00am •
I Got You On Tape (DK)
2:00am •
Reptile Youth (DK)
Revolver
12:30am •
Fonal label night - Barry Andrewsin Disko (FI)
Rockefeller
12:30am •
Kitchie Kitchie Ki Me O (N)
Rockefeller annex
12:00am •
Dark Times (N)
Sentrum scene
12:00am •
Nekromantheon (N)
1:00am •
Mayhem (N)
Stratos
12:30am •
Charlotte Thorstvedt (N)
1:30am •
Renaissance Man (FI)
Sunkissed LIVE@Blå
12:10am •
120 Days (Sunkissed, separate tickets sold)
1:20am •
Lindstrøm (NB - Sunkissed LIVE, separate tickets sold)
2:10am •
g-HA & olanskii (NB - Sunkissed LIVE, separate tickets sold)
The Crossroad Club
12:30am •
The Amazing (S)
My Schedule
#
My Friends
Live
Seminar (delegates only)
Search
Venue
Blå
Bootleg
Club7
Dattera til Hagen
Edderkoppen
Folketeateret
Gamla
Gloria Flames
Herr Nilsen / Østkanten bluesklubb
Jaeger
John Dee
Jordal
Kongesuiten
Kulturkirken Jacob
Last Train
Mono
Nokia teltet
Nokia teltet, annex
Ragnarock
Revolver
Riksscenen
Rockefabrikken
Rockefeller
Rockefeller annex
Royal Christiania Hotel
Safety Pin
Sentrum scene
Stratos
Sub Scene
Sunkissed LIVE@Blå
The Crossroad Club
Victoria / Nasjonal Jazzscene
Popular
Share
On Your Blog or Website
Subscribe
In Google Cal, Outlook & iCal
Print
The Full Schedule
Recently Active Attendees
Silje Natvik
Ronander
Vegard Torvund
Øystein Karlstad
Vegar Svendgård
Peter Daatland
Øystein Apeland
Fredrik Eder
→ More
Share on
Facebook
Twitter
Take A Tour Of Site Features
powered by
Play
Pause
SONG_NAME